CanWish’ Privacy Policy

The privacy policies of ‘CanWish’ are mentioned below are part of our Terms of Use. We respect the privacy of each of our online visitors and application users.

By installing our Mobile Application, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Mobile Application (hereinafter referred to collectively as “Site and App”).

By mere use of the Mobile Application, you explicitly and consent to our use and disclosure of your information following this Privacy Policy, This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of use.

Generated Information and Data

We gather personal information when you download and register our mobile application (hereinafter referred to collectively as “Site and App”) and when you order any of our products or services. Personal information is details about a personally identifiable person, like name, address or phone number, sign-in information from social networking sites (if applicable), pictures, photo gallery on your mobile device have registered into our mobile application, details regarding phone contacts or address book authorized to be accessed, information on our Site and Application, credit card, debit card, and other payment instrument information, and any other information that is not otherwise publicly available.

Pictures uploaded by you by any user to our platform through the application shall be stored in our database for purposes of providing you our products and services.

We May Collect data relating to your devices, including your device model, operating system, type of browser, unique devices, IP address, mobile contact number, mobile network carrier, location, and event information (such as application installations).

If you transact with us, we gather some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit/debit card number, and a credit/debit card expiration date and/or other payment instrument details and tracking information.

If you choose to post messages or leave feedback, we will gather the data you provide to us. We maintain this data as required to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties to us. We hold on to the information as required to resolve issues, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the website, we may gather such information into a file specific to you.

We use cookies, pixel tags, and /or other similar technologies to gather visitor information. 

Usage of Your Information

We use your information for the following standard purposes such as to carry out your requests for products and services, administrative purposes, to improve our services, to customize the advertising and content you see, to contact you, and for internal business purposes. We use third-party information you provide to us simply to provide products or services you specifically request.

We may share personal data with our other corporate entities, affiliates, and subsidiaries. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you are opt-out.

We may share personal data with third parties if it is necessary to provide you access to our Product or Services, with service providers of ours who help us in providing the data and/or services we are providing to you, or to go along with our legal obligations, or to impose with our User Agreement, or to ease our marketing and advertising activities, or to avert, uncover, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your data to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your permission.

We may reveal personal if necessary to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to legal notices, court orders or other legal processes. We may disclose personal data to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Other than as described herein, we do not exhibit any of the personal information you provide to us with any third party. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a third-party service provider, we would only do so if that party agreed to comply with our privacy standards as mentioned in this privacy policy.

Any non-personal information, communications, and material you send to this site or us by E-mail are on a non-confidential basis. We are free to use and reproduce any such information freely, and for any purpose whatsoever. Specifically, we will be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or technique contained in such information for any purpose, including developing, manufacturing or marketing products.

Our website and application are not meant for kids, and we will not knowingly gather personally identifiable information from children. If we become aware that a user is under the age of fourteen (14), we might discontinue their membership.

Consent (Permission):

By using our Application or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and utilization of the data. You uncover following this Privacy Policy, including but not confined to your permission for sharing your details to (delivery agency) as per this privacy policy. 

Security Measures:

We use one of the best commercially available security systems to protect the loss, misconduct, and alteration of the data and information under our system. Whenever you change or access your account information, we provide the use of SSL or comparable technology to make sure protection against unauthorized access. Once your information is in our profession we believe in strict security guidelines, securing it against unauthorized access. We do not share our data with any third part. We might use your photos for display purpose.

Information and Cookies:

Any information and detail that you provide us through the Application must be clear and truthful, not violate the rights of others or be illegal. Your details are stored in data centers and computers that are secured by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures following the Information Technology Act 2000 and rules thereunder. We understood at our best knowledge that you have copyright to that whole content. Like numerous other companies, we use “cookie” technology, where our servers deposit codes on a visitor’s computer. This information helps us determine in the aggregate the total number of visitors to the website and application on an ongoing basis and the types of Internet browsers and operating systems (such as Windows) used by our visitors. This information is utilized to improve your on-line visits. Under no circumstances do we use this data to personally identify visitors or cross-reference the information with any sort of personal detail that is voluntarily provided on or through the website and application.

Sale of Our Brands or Business:

In connection with the sale of one or more of our brands or a part of our business to a different company, we reserve the right to transfer your details to a new owner that agrees to offer equivalent safeguards for the use and disclosure of your personal information.

Grievance Officer:

Following the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules/regulations made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is published herewith:

[Website e-mail id]

Modifications:

We may modify this policy at any period, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this site. Unless we specifically provide otherwise, this policy only applies to this website and our online activities and does not apply to any of our offline activities. To make sure you are informed of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

For further information about our online privacy practices, please contact us at [email id]

Returns and Refund:

According to our policy, we do not provide any refund because every item includes pictures added and customized by you.

Exchanges:

According to the replacement policy, we exchange products only if the item is damaged before or at the time of arrival. The item should be reported within seven days of delivery or mail us at [email id] with photo evidence.

 

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.